Cricket network logo
Team Logo Team Logo Team Logo

Indoor Cricket

Representative Teams

ACT enters representative teams into the Indoor Cricket National Championships in the Juniors, Masters and Opens divisions. Trial dates are announced in the news section of our website and on the Cricket ACT Facebook page. For further information, please send an email to indoor@cricketact.com.au.


2019 Australian Junior Championships

Date: Friday 5th of July to Sunday 14th of July 2019

Location: Casey Stadium, Cranbourne, Victoria

 

Trial 1 (Under 15's Boys & Under 17's Boys)

Dates

Trial 1: Tuesday, 12th of March, 2019

Trial 2: Tuesday, 19th of March, 2019

Trial 3: Tuesday, 26th of March, 2019 (Reduced Squads)

Location: Kaleen Indoor Sports (16 Georgina Cres, Kaleen ACT 2617)

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

 

Trial 2 (Under 13's Boys, Under 14's Girls & Under 17's Girls)

Dates

Trial 1: Thursday, 14th of March, 2019

Trial 2: Thursday, 21st of March, 2019

Trial 3: Thursday, 28th of March, 2019 (Reduced Squads)

Location: Action Indoor Sports Kambah (6 Jenke Circuit, Kambah ACT 2902)

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

 

To register for the trials*CLICK HERE*

 

2019 Australian Open Championships

Date: Saturday 28th of June to Sunday 7th of July 2019

Location: Casey Stadium, Cranbourne, Victoria

Open Mens & Under 21's Men

 

2019 Australian Masters Championships

Date: Saturday 26th of May to Saturday 2nd of June 2018

Location: Action Indoor Sports Centre, Salisbury, South Australia

Over 40's Men

Billy Floros (c)

Tony Ashworth

Vinesh Bennett

Adrian Brunker

Mick Ferris

Jon Harris

Jason Hays

Phil Marchant

Frankie Mason

Michael McEwan

Nathan Rennie

 

Over 45’s Men

Preston Hart (c)

Marty Bennett

Rod Inman

Alex Kwong

Peter Lovett

Rod May

Rod Melmoth

Richard Osborne

Rod Phillips

Guy Randell

Rod Stewart

Jason Wilton

 

Over 50’s Men

Stephen Moore (c)

Joe Gunning

Ian Hamill

Ted Hempstead

Chris Henry

Tim Hunter

Anthony Mayo

Lee Morris

David O'Keefe

Darryl Ramm

Stewart White