Cricket network logo
Team Logo Team Logo Team Logo

Indoor Cricket

Representative Teams

ACT enters representative teams into National Championships at junior, open and masters level


2018 Australian Masters Championships

Date: Saturday 26th of May to Saturday 2nd of June 2018

Location: Joondalup, Western Australia (Bouncer Indoor Sports Centre)

Over 40's

Billy Floros

Jason Hays

Alex Kwong

Rodney May

Richard Osborne

Nathan Rennie

Michael Mcewan

Preston Hart

Vinesh Bennett

Over 45’s

Pete Lovett

Rod Phillips

Rod Inman

Adam Millard

Guy Randell

Jamian Manton

Rod Stewart

Paul Dwyer

Claudio Stillo

John Magner

Over 50’s

Ted Hempstead

Chris Henry

Stephen Moore

Lee Morris

Craig Richardson

Joe Gunning

Ron Shean

Ian Hamill

Vic Barber

Larry Mcdonald

Andrew Coward

Robert Vidotto

2018 Australian Open Championships

Date: Saturday 30th of June to Saturday 7th of July 2018

Location: Toowoomba, Queensland (Toowoomba Indoor Sports Centre)

ACT Rockets Squad

Matthew Floros (Captain)

Timmy Floros

Benji Floros

Luke Ryan

Grant McDonald

Brock Winkler

Alex Bazzana

Alexander Floros

Tyler Hays

Tyler Van Luin

Sam Dwyer

21 and Under Squad

Adam Seary

Brad Thomas

Thomas Seaman

Logan Ayers

Brad Kwong

Dylan Faram

Isaac Deeker

Matt Anderson

Stu Bridgen

Kean Senaratne

Kieran Monger

Ryan Hays

2018 Australian Junior Championships

Date: Saturday 7th of July to Saturday 14th of July 2018

Location: Toowoomba, Queensland (Toowoomba Indoor Sports Centre)

Under 13's Boys

Lachlan Barclay

Kai Brunker

Jake Dawes

Owen Gair

Alex Godfree

Jack Gunning

James Haley

Nick Kent

Matt Phillips

Jake Smith Gibson

Under 14's Girls

Jessica Galeano

Daisy Canavan

Rachel Carroll

Kallie Gumm

Mikaylah John

Grace Lyons

Amal Palekar

Jemma Pollock

Amy Wels

Charlee Purvis

Under 15's Boys

Ethan Fitzpatrick

Bradley Millynn

Sam Costello

Kyle Hyauiason

Thomas Ison

Sam Manton

Zac Maron

Jared Mathie

Blake Mccarten

Matthew Rebus

Under 17's Boys

Nicolas Barclay

Harry Chittick

Aiden Gunning

Owen Levings

Daniel Oshyer

Keagan Pickles

Ethan Ploughman

Toby Rogers

Dean Wheelwright

Tom Spencer

Under 17's Girls

Clare Levings

Asvini Allada

Monica Gair

Caitlin Galeano

Sophie Jung

Grace Kuchlmayr

Melanie Lynch

Lauren Phillips