The Western Crash, Eastern Fever, Southern Pride, Northern Frenzy, South East Storm and Southern Tablelands are back in action this weekend with the CDC 19s competition resuming for season 2021/22.

Now in its fourth year, the CDC 19s competition plays an integral part in identifying players from the region to be selected for further pathway opportunities, including Under 18’s Colts, ACT ACES and ACT Comets High Performance squads.

As the name suggests, the competition consists of the best players from the Under 19 age-group around the region, providing regional based players with an opportunity to play at premier facilities in the capital and gain exposure to a higher standard of cricket.

The 2021/22 competition will see the six franchise teams competing in a five-round competition, starting with three T20s on Saturday and a one-day fixture on Sunday. The teams will then play another one-day fixture on December 5 before progressing to a four-team finals day to be played on December 20 at EPC Solar Park.

To follow the matches this weekend - visit mycricket for the fixtures and results.

Spectators attending any of the fixtures over the weekend are asked to please abide by all COVID-19 requirements and play your part in helping to keep our community safe.

CDC 19s Squads


Northern Frenzy

Joseph Wright

Daramalan/ANU

Harry McGregor

ANU/Orange

Ben Allport

ANU

Shenal Rajapaske

ANU

John Allen

ANU/Grammar

Daniel Leevers

North Canberra Gungahlin

Lachlan Bugden

ANU/Grammar

Eric Bell

ANU/Grammar

Brayden Jones

North Canberra Gungahlin

Mohammed Haroon

North Canberra Gungahlin

Hayden Greenwood

North Canberra Gungahlin

Riley O'Connor

North Canberra Gungahlin

Felix Liu

North Canberra Gungahlin

Dylan Brick

North Canberra Gungahlin

Jack Wunsch

Daramalan

Jake Scott

North Canberra Gungahlin /Wagga

Shivam Patel

North Canberra Gungahlin

Charlie Maskell

North Canberra Gungahlin

James Martens

North Canberra Gungahlin / Marist

Eastern Fever

Sam Frost

Queanbeyan

Jack Sanson

Eastlake/Marist

Felix Bennett

Queanbeyan

Nick Unger

Eastlake

Lachie Reid

Eastlake

Rory DiCampli

Queanbeyan / Marist

Mikey McNamara

Queanbeyan

Matt Rebus

Queanbeyan

Tobit Louis

Eastlake/Marist

Harry O'Rourke

Queanbeyan

Jaskaran Singh

Queanbeyan

Leo Hunter

Queanbeyan

Sidharth Vasiraju

Eastlake

Southern Pride

Sam Costello

Weston Creek Molonglo

Kartavya Narwan

Tuggeranong

Jasper Haskins

Grammar/Weston Creek Molonglo

Kyle Hyauiason

Tuggeranong

Leighton Robey

Tuggeranong

Sam Manton

Weston Creek Molonglo

Zac Maron

Tuggeranong

Nathaniel Bernardo

Tuggeranong

Hayden Ottiwell

Tuggeranong

Akash Allada

Weston Creek Molonglo

David Waters

Weston Creek Molonglo/Grammar

Jack Taylor

Weston Creek Molonglo

Blake Faunce

Weston Creek Molonglo/Grammar

Raffay Abbass

Tuggeranong

Owen Gair

Weston Creek Molonglo

Bivu Ahmed

Tuggeranong

Alex Godfree

Tuggeranong

Raffay Abbass

Tuggeranong

Western Crash

Ryan Wunsch

Daramalan/Ginninderra

Michael Galen- Mules

Ginninderra

Mitch Gunning

Daramalan

Ethan Fitzpatrick

Ginninderra/Radford

Jared Mathie

Ginninderra

Ethan Gould

Ginninderra

Lachlan Malcolm

Western District

Jack Stokes

Ginninderra

Ky Bryant

Western District

Fletch Tarry

Western District

Lewis Robertson

WDCCC/Grammar

Advaith Ramakrishnan

Western District

Vish Suman

Western District

South East Storm

Nick Fantham

Merimbula

Tom Kellar

Eastlake /Merimbula

Billy Small

Berridale

Rory McAlpin

Pambula

Cody Preo

Tathra

Tom Walker

Canberra Grammar

Bowen Thorn

Cooma

Zak Keogh

Weston Creek/Pambula

Sam Griffin

 

Preston Hilless

Eastlake

Jakome Roberts-Charlton

Eastlake /Tathra

Tom King

Eastlake

Jack Caldwell

Eden

Sam Lever

Bega

Rahul Mudaliar

Eden

Southern Tablelands

Byron Campbell

Yass

Josh Lumsden

Goulburn

Chris Duffy

Goulburn

Ben Close

Boorowa

Jacob Piper

Yass

Callum Smith

Queanbeyan

Blake McCarten

Queanbeyan

Logan Watts

Goulburn

Sean Ward

Crookwell

Archie Wearne

Eastlake

Jack Searle

Crookwell

Jack McEntee

Goulburn

Pat Craig

 

Cameron Herd

Goulburn/Crookwell

Mason Kearney

Crookwell

Oscar Knight

Yass